Friday, March 05, 2021
41.0°F

Sports Calendar and Scoreboard, Feb. 16-23

by Lake County Leader
| February 24, 2021 9:59 AM

TUESDAY, FEB. 16

Boys Basketball

Florence-Carlton 68, Mission 54

Whitefish 50, Ronan 42

14-C District opener: (4) Charlo 47, (5) Plains 38

14-C District opener: (3) Hot Springs 54, (6) Noxon 36

Girls Basketball

Florence-Carlton 48, Mission 35

Whitefish 43, Ronan 30

14-C District opener: (4) Plains 44, (5) St. Regis 43

14-C District opener: (3) Noxon 44, (6) Hot Springs 27

THURSDAY, FEB. 18

Boys Basketball

Anaconda 68, Arlee 53

Columbia Falls 56, Ronan 55

Polson 72, Browning 50

14-C District semifinal: (1) Clark Fork 58, (4) Charlo 44

14-C District semifinal: (2) St. Regis 54, (3) Hot Springs 28

Girls Basketball

14-C District semifinal: (1) Charlo 53, (4) Plains 25

14-C District semifinal: (2) Clark Fork 36, (3) Noxon 28

Anaconda 67, Arlee 12

Columbia Falls 56, Ronan 38

Browning 75, Polson 34

Wrestling

Jefferson (Boulder) 42, Mission-Charlo 24

FRIDAY, FEB. 19

Boys Basketball

Mission 76, Troy 45

14-C District loser-out: (4) Charlo 61, (6) Noxon 53

14-C District loser-out: (3) Hot Springs 45, (5) Plains 31

Girls Basketball

Mission 59, Troy 16

14-C District loser-out: (4) Plains 51, (6) Hot Springs 23

14-C District loser-out: (5) St. Regis 38, (3) Noxon 35

Wrestling

Ronan 39, Polson 27

Frenchtown 61, Polson 6

Frenchtown 54, Ronan 12

SATURDAY, FEB. 20

Boys Basketball

Polson 51, Ronan 43

14-C District final: (2) St. Regis 58, (1) Clark Fork 55

14-C District consolation: (4) Charlo 46, (3) Hot Springs 42

Girls Basketball

Ronan 50, Polson 34

14-C District final: (1) Charlo 60, (2) Clark Fork 30

14-C District consolation, (5) St. Regis 48, (4) Plains 37 (OT)

Wrestling

Bigfork 48, Mission-Charlo 12

Plains-Hot Springs 42, Mission-Charlo 16

Ronan at Eureka

Monday, Feb. 22

Boys Basketball

Northwest A play-in: Columbia Falls at Whitefish

Girls Basketball

Northwest A play-in: Ronan 56, Libby 19

14-C District challenge game: (2) Clark Fork 33, (5) St. Regis 22

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Boys Basketball

District 6B play-in: Anaconda 74, Arlee 49

Northwest A play-in: Libby 59, Browning 39

Girls Basketball

Northwest A play-in: Browning 62, Polson 20

District 7B play-in game: Mission 50, Troy 10

District 6B play-in: Arlee at Deer Lodge, 6:30 p.m.