Tuesday, July 27, 2021
79.0°F

Mission Valley Super Oval racing results, July 16-17

by Lake County Leader
| July 20, 2021 8:50 AM

Mission Valley Super Oval, Polson, July 16-17

Visit missionvalleysuperoval.com for a schedule of events and ticket information.

S&S Sports and NAPA Montana 200 Weekend

SATURDAY

MONTANA 200 — LATE MODELS

1.21-BJ Tidrick[15]; 2. 93-Dave Garber[1]; 3. 12-Cory Wolfe[5]; 4. 10-Elijah Pennington[14]; 5. 75-Jon Davisson[8]; 6. 17-Travis Kohler[16]; 7. 19-Derek Undem[10]; 8. 85-Matt Gollehon[6]; 9. 53-Alex Lessor[4]; 10. 42-Garrett Huffines[11]; 11. 1-Agni Howell[17]; 12. 88-Jeff Mullins[3]; 13. 22-JD Undem[7]; 14. 43-Jared Burland[9]; 15. 8H-Dillon Huffines[12]; 16. 11-Patrick Mullins[2]; 17. 8-Bobby Stinson[13]

HOBBY STOCKS

A Feature 1: 1. 20-Ryder Rindy[7]; 2. 83-Wes Miljies[4]; 3. 35-Shawn Dumont[5]; 4. 69-Malcom Kruse[9]; 5. 98-Dan Gardipe[1]; 6. 55-Lakota Matt[3]; 7. 17-Steve Nemeth[2]; 8. 00-Chuck Swope[6]; 9. 8-Don Webster[8]

LEGENDS

A Feature 1: 1. 58-Devin Clayton[7]; 2. 64-Brock Denney[6]; 3. 27-kevin Denney[4]; 4. 12-Chase Eisenzimer[5]; 5. 63-Bryce Denney[3]; 6. 14-Tom Callies[2]; 7. 71-Leroy Thoring[1]

Dash 1: 1. 27-kevin Denney[4]; 2. 63-Bryce Denney[3]; 3. 71-Leroy Thoring[1]; 4. 14-Tom Callies[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 58-Devin Clayton, 00:16.770[2]; 2. 64-Brock Denney, 00:16.827[3]; 3. 12-Chase Eisenzimer, 00:17.297[6]; 4. 27-kevin Denney, 00:17.501[5]; 5. 14-Tom Callies, 00:17.887[1]; 6. 63-Bryce Denney, 00:19.845[4]; 7. 71-Leroy Thoring, 00:19.845[7]

FRIDAY

LATE MODELS

Heat 1: 1. 88-Jeff Mullins; 2. 53-Alex Lessor; 3. 11-Patrick Mullins; 4. 85-Matt Gollehon; 5. 43-Jared Burland

Heat 2: 1. 93-Dave Garber; 2. 1-Agni Howell; 3. 12-Cory Wolfe; 4. 22-JD Undem; 5. 75-Jon Davisson

Qualifying 1: 1. 1-Agni Howell, 00:14.737[5]; 2. 53-Alex Lessor, 00:14.832[6]; 3. 93-Dave Garber, 00:14.869[3]; 4. 88-Jeff Mullins, 00:15.204[7]; 5. 22-JD Undem, 00:15.335[10]; 6. 43-Jared Burland, 00:15.559[1]; 7. 75-Jon Davisson, 00:15.600[2]; 8. 85-Matt Gollehon, 00:15.905[4]; 9. 19-Derek Undem, 00:15.922[9]; 10. 11-Patrick Mullins, 00:16.133[8]; 11. 12-Cory Wolfe, 00:16.766[11]

HOBBY STOCKS

A Feature 1: 1. 8-Don Webster[9]; 2. 20-Ryder Rindy[2]; 3. 00-Chuck Swope[4]; 4. 33-Paul Basler[12]; 5. 35-Shawn Dumont[6]; 6. 77-Jon Gardipe[3]; 7. 83-Wes Miljies[8]; 8. 55-Lakota Matt[1]; 9. 17-Steve Nemeth[10]; 10. 11-Rod Herrick[5]; 11. 22-Jerry Miller[7]; 12. 98-Dan Gardipe[11]

Dash 1: 1. 83-Wes Miljies[3]; 2. 35-Shawn Dumont[1]; 3. 8-Don Webster[4]; 4. 22-Jerry Miller[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 8-Don Webster, 00:16.863[12]; 2. 83-Wes Miljies, 00:16.897[7]; 3. 22-Jerry Miller, 00:16.898[8]; 4. 35-Shawn Dumont, 00:17.022[2]; 5. 33-Paul Basler, 00:17.216[1]; 6. 11-Rod Herrick, 00:17.316[5]; 7. 00-Chuck Swope, 00:17.363[11]; 8. 77-Jon Gardipe, 00:17.478[4]; 9. 20-Ryder Rindy, 00:17.692[10]; 10. 55-Lakota Matt, 00:18.347[6]; 11. 17-Steve Nemeth, 00:18.741[9]; 12. 98-Dan Gardipe, 00:29.453[3]