Seeley-Swan Invitational MCPS

Print Article

2019 Seeley-Swan Invitational

at MCPS Stadium

Saturday, April 20

GIRLS

Team Totals

1, Seeley-Swan 112; 2, Bigfork 94.5; 3, Deer Lodge 51; 4, Ronan 48; 5, (Mission) St. Ignatius (MSI) 43; 6, Darby 42; 7, Clark Fork 33; 8, Thompson Falls 27.5; 9, St. Regis 18; t10, Plains 14; t10, Arlee 14; t12, Simms 6; t12, Troy 6; t14, Granite 4; t14, Victor 4; 16, Florence 3.

Individual events (abridged)

100 – 1, Kinsely Barney, Ronan, 13.31; 4, Syd Brander, MSI, 13.79.

200 – 1, Kinsely Barney, Ronan, 27.38.

400 – 1, 1:02.18; 3, Karolyna Buck, MSI, 1:07.32.

800 – 1, 2:32.93; 5, Lindsey Brooks, Ronan, 2:44.43; 7, Karolyna Buck, MSI, 2:45.73.

1600 – 1, Anya Young, Bigfork, 5:34.36; 6, Karolyna Buck, MSI, 6:02.67.

300 hurdles – 1, 47.60; 9, Kambrie Rubel, Ronan, 57.59.

4x100 – 1, SS, 53.27; 2, Ronan (Lindsey Brooks, *Rylie Lindquist, Tiana Ulutoa, Kinsley Barney), 54.00; 3, MSI (Afton Brander, Syd Brander, Hunter Eichert, Karolyna Buck), 55.45.

High jump – 1, 5-00; 5, Lindsey Brooks, Ronan, 4-06; 10, Afton Brander, MSI, 4-04.

Long jump – 1, Syd Brander, MSI, 16-01; 2, Tiana Ulutoa, Ronan, 15-06.75; 7, Afton Brander, MSI, 14-10.25; 11, Rylie Lindquist, Ronan, 14-03.

Triple jump – 1, Syd Brander, MSI, 33-04.50; 2, Tiana Ulutoa, Ronan, 32-01.25; 4, Afton Brander, MSI, 30-11; 7, Hunter Eichert, MSI, 29-09; 9, Rylie Lindquist, Ronan, 29-08.50.

Shot put – 1, 36-05.50; 2, Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 35-03.50; 4, Addison Arlint, MSI, 31-11.75; 7, Halle Adams, Arlee, 29-03.

Discus – 1, 136-11; 3, Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 105-01; 7, Addison Arlint, MSI, 91-02.

Javelin – 1, 115-11.50; 13, Hunter Eichert, MSI, 81-08.

BOYS

Team totals

1, Bigfork 104; 2, Seeley-Swan 74; 3, Noxon 56; 4, Ronan 48; 5, Deer Lodge 42; 6, Clark Fork 32; 7, Thompson Falls 31; 8, St. Regis 28; 9, Troy 28; 10, Valley Christian 26; 11, Darby 19; 12, Arlee 13; 13, Florence 12; 14, (Mission) St. Ignatius (MSI) 7; 15, Granite 4; 16, Plains 2.

Individual events (abridged)

100 – 1, 11.58; 10, Bruin Largent, Ronan, 12.63.

200 – 1, 23.58; 8, Erik Rodda, Ronan, 25.72; 9, Charlie Adams, MSI, 25.93; 11, Colt Crawford, Arlee, 26.17.

800 – 1, 207.14; 2, James Normandeau, Ronan, 2:07.98; 7, Michael Irvine, Ronan, 2:19.93; 10, Erik Rodda, Ronan, 2:24.98.

1600 – 1, James Normandeau, Ronan, 4:44.35; 9, Michael Irvine, Ronan, 5:10.52.

3200 – 1, 10:47.57; 3, Brant Heiner, Ronan, 10:53.67.

110 hurdles – 1, 15.64; 10, Eduardo Santiago, Arlee, 23.14.

300 hurdles – 1, 44.12; 2, Zarec Couture, Ronan, 46.25; 4, Colt Crawford, Arlee, 46.51.

4x100 – 1, 46.01; 3, MSI (Charlie Adams, *Flint McPherson, Troy Matt, *Joe Stults), 48.08; 6, Arlee (Colt Crawford, Garrett Stringer, Billy Fisher, Jason Miller), 49.22.

4x400 – 1, 3:41.33; 3, Ronan (Erik Rodda, Jayden Rodda, Christian Silgen, Zarec Couture), 3:56.29; 7, Arlee (Colt Crawford, Billy Fisher, Jason Miller, Sage Nicolai), 4:07.74.

High jump – 1, 6-00; 7, Garrett Stringer, Arlee, 5-04; 9, Payton Cates, Ronan, 5-00.

Long jump – 1, 19-08.50; 2, Garrett Stringer, Arlee, 19-03.25; 6, Zarec Couture, Ronan, 17-09.50; 7, Darius RedStar, MSI, 17-06; 8, Charlie Adams, MSI, 17-05.75.

Triple jump – 1, 42-08; 6, Charlie Adams, MSI, 37-00.50; 7, Zarec Couture, Ronan, 36-08; 8, Darius RedStar, MSI, 36-04; 9, Erik Rodda, Ronan, 35-09.50; 10, Payton Cates, Ronan, 35-07.50.

Pole vault – 1, Luke Taylor, Bigfork, 11-00; 10, TJ Knoll, Arlee, 8-00.

Shot put – 1, 46-01.50, 2, Landon Lynch, Ronan, 43-07.50.

Discus – 1, 124-01; 3, Rylan Weltz, Noxon, 120-10.50; 6, Landon Lynch, Ronan, 106-02; 7, Matt Anderson, MSI, 104-10.

Javelin – 1, 154-10.50; 6, Rylan Weltz, Noxon, 150-05.50; 9, Flint McPherson, MSI, 122-07.50. (Sa20Apr19)

Asterisk (*) denotes stat variant(s) where substitutions differ from runner sequence posted on athletic.net: 4x100g: Ronan (L.Brooks, Kambrie Rubel, T.Ulutoa, K.Barney); 4x100b: MSI(C.Adams,Trance Bird, T.Matt, Flint McPherson)

missing events mean no Mission Valley trackster placed among top ten.

Print Article

Read More Sports

Lady Pirates softball aims for hardware at the state softball tournament

July 11, 2019 at 4:59 pm | Lake County Leader Polson softball coach Jamie Hanson knows it takes extra effort to capture a state tournament championship. Hanson has the credentials as a long-standing Mission Valley Mariners head baseball coach ...

Comments

Read More

M’s outfielder carves himself bright future in baseball and beyond

July 11, 2019 at 5:00 pm | Lake County Leader Mission Valley Mariners player Corbin Davis couldn’t have envisioned the world he created just a few short years ago. Davis, who is in the last season of playing for the Mission Valley Mariners and ...

Comments

Read More

Mission Valley Mariners prepare for District Tournament action

July 11, 2019 at 4:59 pm | Lake County Leader Mission Valley Mariners manager Tim Rausch understands his team is capable of competing with anyone in the District, and soon his team will get an opportunity to prove it. Last season, the top-tier...

Comments

Read More

Lady Pirates softball team begin preparation for state

July 04, 2019 at 4:57 pm | Lake County Leader Polson girls softball coach Jamie Hanson witnessed progress from the 8U to the 16-18U Lady Pirates softball teams since the teams started the season March 11. The Lady Pirates softball teams, the ...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(406) 883-4343
PO BOX 1090
Polson, MT 59860

©2019 Lake County Leader Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X
X