Sunday, April 18, 2021
35.0°F

Blue Devil Invitational track and field meet results

| March 30, 2021 3:15 PM

Blue Devil Invitational track and field meet

Saturday in Corvallis

GIRLS

100 Hurdles: 1, 148 McGree, Rileigh, Butte Centra, 16.50. 2, 88 Petersen, Sydney, Beaverhead C, 17.20. 3, 91 Shipman, Ainsley, Beaverhead C, 17.66. 4, 225 Schairer, Nyssa, Corvallis, 18.98. 5, 8 Patrick, Makena, Anaconda, 19.40.

100 dash: 1, 10 Pesanti, Cora, Anaconda, 13.34. 2, 604 Hutchinson, Claire, Stevensville, 13.84. 3, 605 Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 14.20. 4, 567 Maughan, Emily, Seeley-Swan, 14.28. 5, 643 Alber, Cassidy, Victor, 14.30.

1600 run: 1, 409 Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 5:37.00. 2, 204 Buoy, Olivia, Corvallis, 5:40.06. 3, 294 Sherwood, Abigail, Frenchtown, 5:46.08. 4, 89 Powell, Hailey, Beaverhead C, 5:49.35. 5, 206 Davidson, Laurie, Corvallis, 5:50.27.

4x100 relay: 1, Beaverhead County 'A' (87 Petersen, Lauryn , 91 Shipman, Ainsley , 95 Walker, Jordyn , 85 Morast, Zoey ), 53.19. 2, Seeley-Swan 'A' (559 Alexander, Trista , 566 Kovatch, Klaire , 567 Maughan, Emily , 568 Maughan, Sariah ), 53.37. 3, Anaconda 'A' (10 Pesanti, Cora , 2 Gates, Morgan , 12 Woolbright, Lelynn , 8 Patrick, Makena ), 54.07. 4, Corvallis 'A' (217 Lewis, Olivia , 211 Herbstritt, Rylee , 205 Colaprete, Paige , 210 Herbstritt, Kailen ), 55.04. 5, Beaverhead County 'B' (69 Anderson, Quincee , 88 Petersen, Sydney , 89 Powell, Hailey , 94 Thomas, Ariel ), 56.47.

400 dash: 1, 568 Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 1:01.93. 2, 604 Hutchinson, Claire, Stevensville, 1:03.75. 3, 563 Conley, Kyla, Seeley-Swan, 1:05.50. 4, 567 Maughan, Emily, Seeley-Swan, 1:06.52. 5, 406 Nelson, Maddie, Hamilton, 1:06.97.

300 hurdles: 1, 87 Petersen, Lauryn, Beaverhead C, 52.05. 2, 69 Anderson, Quincee, Beaverhead C, 54.62. 3, 211 Herbstritt, Rylee, Corvallis, 54.69. 4, 97 Williams, Bri, Beaverhead C, 57.11. 5, 225 Schairer, Nyssa, Corvallis, 57.49.

800 run: 1, 568 Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 2:28.52. 2, 409 Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 2:32.95. 3, 198 Auch, Amara, Corvallis, 2:35.52. 4, 294 Sherwood, Abigail, Frenchtown, 2:35.63. 5, 528 Wagner, Ashtyn, Polson, 2:44.57.

200 dash: 1, 148 McGree, Rileigh, Butte Centra, 27.55. 2, 605 Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 28.66. 3, 12 Woolbright, Lelynn, Anaconda, 29.39. 4, 406 Nelson, Maddie, Hamilton, 30.42. 5, 38 Jacobson, Adalyn, Arlee, 30.43.

3200 run: 1, 209 Gleason, Katie, Corvallis, 12:39.58. 2, 86 Mosher, Mikelle, Beaverhead C, 13:39.96. 3, 386 Child, Ryahne, Hamilton, 13:52.64. 4, 522 Seeley, Isabel, Polson, 14:32.51. 5, 509 Dolberry, Sami, Polson, 15:15.51.

4x400: 1, Seeley-Swan 'A' (568 Maughan, Sariah , 566 Kovatch, Klaire , 560 Ayers, Hannah , 567 Maughan, Emily ), 4:17.23. 2, Corvallis 'A' (210 Herbstritt, Kailen , 211 Herbstritt, Rylee , 217 Lewis, Olivia , 204 Buoy, Olivia ), 4:23.89. 3, Beaverhead County 'A' (87 Petersen, Lauryn , 95 Walker, Jordyn , 91 Shipman, Ainsley , 74 Bush, Natalie ), 4:25.59. 4, Corvallis 'B' (212 Jessop, Anna , 198 Auch, Amara , 207 Davis, Elliana , 224 Schairer, Emelia ), 4:36.45. 5, Hamilton 'A' (384 Brackman, Rylee , 392 Gabelhausen, Ella , 406 Nelson, Maddie , 409 Poulsen, Brynnli ), 4:45.56.

High Jump: 1, 388 Crattey, Camas, Hamilton, 4-10. 2, 74 Bush, Natalie, Beaverhead C, 4-08. 2, 604 Hutchinson, Claire, Stevensville, 4-08. 4, 563 Conley, Kyla, Seeley-Swan, J4-08. 5, 147 Bolton, Amira, Butte Centra, 4-06.

Pole Vault: 1, 210 Herbstritt, Kailen, Corvallis, 10-00. 2, 278 Ham, Charlie, Frenchtown, 6-06. 3, 276 Garrard, Elena, Frenchtown, 6-00. 4, 303 White, Kaila, Frenchtown, J6-00. 5, 386 Child, Ryahne, Hamilton, 5-06. 5, 39 Kinney, Harli, Arlee, 5-06.

Long Jump: 1, 605 Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 16-06.50. 2, 643 Alber, Cassidy, Victor, 15-03.50. 3, 567 Maughan, Emily, Seeley-Swan, J15-03.50. 4, 88 Petersen, Sydney, Beaverhead C, 14-11. 5, 560 Ayers, Hannah, Seeley-Swan, 14-10.50.

Triple Jump: 1, 91 Shipman, Ainsley, Beaverhead C, 34-07. 2, 85 Morast, Zoey, Beaverhead C, 31-08. 3, 223 Powell, Brooke, Corvallis, 30-04. 4, 87 Petersen, Lauryn, Beaverhead C, 30-02. 5, 168 Bibler, Brooke, Clark Fork(A, 29-08.

Discus: 1, 566 Kovatch, Klaire, Seeley-Swan, 149-05. 2, 390 Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 127-07. 3, 267 Botkin, Kayla, Frenchtown, 121-07. 4, 223 Powell, Brooke, Corvallis, 97-11. 5, 387 Craig, Molly, Hamilton, 96-01.

Javelin: 1, 179 Reese, Sorren, Clark Fork(A, 120-11. 2, 214 Jordan, Jenna, Corvallis, 114-11. 3, 417 Winkler, Mya, Hamilton, 107-03. 4, 223 Powell, Brooke, Corvallis, 103-09. 5, 90 Rondeau, Kathryn, Beaverhead C, 94-06.

Shot Put: 1, 390 Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 38-06. 2, 216 Lewis, Madison, Corvallis, 33-00. 3, 267 Botkin, Kayla, Frenchtown, 31-04. 4, 608 Praast, Kennedy, Stevensville, 30-08. 5, 299 Smith, Sadie, Frenchtown, 30-07.

BOYS

110 Hurdles: 1, 264 Tucker, Chase, Corvallis, 18.79. 2, 610 Beller, Kellan, Stevensville, 18.84. 3, 362 Rody, Sean, Frenchtown, 19.16. 4, 441 Heitmann, Will, Hamilton, 19.33. 5, 351 Michaud, Connor, Frenchtown, 20.11.

100 dash: 1, 494 Palma, Ridger, Loyola-Sacre, 11.69. 2, 558 Wilson, Jarrett, Polson, 11.79. 3, 379 White, Carter, Frenchtown, 11.82. 4, 335 Jacobs, Jeffrey, Frenchtown, 11.84. 5, 128 Nourse, Eli, Beaverhead C, 12.11.

1600 run: 1, 457 Purcell, Colter, Hamilton, 4:45.78. 2, 242 Hagberg, Gavin, Corvallis, 4:53.67. 3, 552 Sloan, Mason, Polson, 5:07.84. 4, 534 Dupuis, Ryan, Polson, 5:08.52. 5, 142 Steadman, Ben, Beaverhead C, 5:12.16.

4x100 relay: 1, Frenchtown 'A' (367 Schmill, Garrett , 335 Jacobs, Jeffrey , 319 Ellington, Evan , 379 White, Carter ), 44.95. 2, Beaverhead County 'A' (128 Nourse, Eli , 111 Hansen, Caden , 99 Anderson, Treyton , 109 Graham, Daxon ), 46.60. 3, Polson 'A' (547 Perez, Jonathan , 541 Kimmel, Abel , 558 Wilson, Jarrett , 542 Luper, Austin ), 46.77. 4, Beaverhead County 'B' (138 Schmidlin, David , 98 Anderson, Cooper , 103 Christinansen, Kee , 106 Deboer, Landon ), 46.85. 5, Frenchtown 'B' (354 Olson, Nate , 314 Boudreaux, Beau , 338 Kleinsmith, Matthew , 378 White, Cale ), 47.02.

400 dash: 1, 494 Palma, Ridger, Loyola-Sacre, 51.25. 2, 579 Hoag, Owen, Seeley-Swan, 52.18. 3, 585 Shelmerdine, Sawyer, Seeley-Swan, 53.80. 4, 367 Schmill, Garrett, Frenchtown, 54.12. 5, 319 Ellington, Evan, Frenchtown, 56.27.

300 hurdles: 1, 109 Graham, Daxon, Beaverhead C, 42.68. 2, 50 Crawford, Colt, Arlee, 44.62. 3, 427 Cianflone, Max, Hamilton, 45.54. 4, 429 Cruse, Spencer, Hamilton, 46.59. 5, 612 Brown, TJ, Stevensville, 47.19.

800 run: 1, 428 Cole, Lane, Hamilton, 2:01.95. 2, 326 Hansen, Jakob, Frenchtown, 2:11.56. 3, 249 Jessop, Yannis, Corvallis, 2:13.50. 4, 240 Domsalla, Brandon, Corvallis, 2:14.15. 5, 534 Dupuis, Ryan, Polson, 2:15.35.

200 dash: 1, 558 Wilson, Jarrett, Polson, 24.65. 2, 35 Theard, Wyatt, Anaconda, 25.24. 3, 542 Luper, Austin, Polson, 25.37. 4, 585 Shelmerdine, Sawyer, Seeley-Swan, 25.37. 5, 495 Palma, Tytus, Loyola-Sacre, 25.46.

3200 run: 1, 266 Wyche, Brinson, Corvallis, 10:25.61. 2, 446 Kirkland, Colter, Hamilton, 10:53.38. 3, 464 Tison, Carver, Hamilton, 11:04.65. 4, 461 Silverio, Harrison, Hamilton, 11:04.90. 5, 552 Sloan, Mason, Polson, 11:25.46.

4x400 relay: 1, Hamilton 'A' (428 Cole, Lane , 457 Purcell, Colter , 446 Kirkland, Colter , 453 Meis, Aostin ), 3:42.18. 2, Beaverhead County 'A' (109 Graham, Daxon , 111 Hansen, Caden , 128 Nourse, Eli , 99 Anderson, Treyton ), 3:43.23. 3, Seeley-Swan 'A' (577 Haines, Chase , 585 Shelmerdine, Sawyer , 581 Kovatch, Klayton , 579 Hoag, Owen ), 3:43.24. 4, Frenchtown 'A' (367 Schmill, Garrett, 326 Hansen, Jakob , 328 Hanson, Kaden , 319 Ellington, Evan ), 3:44.20. 5, Arlee 'A' (50 Crawford, Colt , 58 Nicolai, Sage , 66 Swab, Dallas , 61 O'Neill, Kendall ), 3:55.07.

High Jump: 1, 599 Sanford, Andrew, St Regis, 6-02. 2, 368 Shelton, Devin, Frenchtown, 6-00. 3, 558 Wilson, Jarrett, Polson, 5-10. 4, 114 Hoffman, Calahan, Beaverhead C, 5-08. 4, 378 White, Cale, Frenchtown, 5-08.

Pole Vault: 1, 434 Ellis, Jack, Hamilton, 10-00. 2, 262 Tresch, Taetum, Corvallis, J10-00. 3, 459 Searle, Taylor, Hamilton, 9-06. 4, 145 Wright, Gunner, Beaverhead C, J9-06. 5, 55 Knoll, Rj, Arlee, 9-00.

Long Jump: 1, 379 White, Carter, Frenchtown, 19-07.50. 2, 157 Holter, Kyle, Butte Centra, 19-04. 3, 490 McMillion, Gordon, Loyola-Sacre, 19-03.50. 4, 555 Targerson, Lucas, Polson, 18-09. 5, 581 Kovatch, Klayton, Seeley-Swan, 18-05.50.

Triple Jump: 1, 379 White, Carter, Frenchtown, 41-07.50. 2, 335 Jacobs, Jeffrey, Frenchtown, 40-07. 3, 378 White, Cale, Frenchtown, 40-04.50. 4, 444 Key-Hirmann, Gabe, Hamilton, 38-10.75. 5, 136 Santos, Holter, Beaverhead C, 38-04.

Discus: 1, 583 McDonald, Walker, Seeley-Swan, 140-06. 2, 447 Kutuey, Orion, Hamilton, 138-03. 3, 425 Burrows, Tyler, Hamilton, 135-08.50. 4, 581 Kovatch, Klayton, Seeley-Swan, 134-02. 5, 360 Richardson, Duncan, Frenchtown, 133-08.

Javelin: 1, 143 Truman, Cole, Beaverhead C, 165-02. 2, 246 Jessop, Jason, Corvallis, 149-06. 3, 595 Ball, Caleb, St Regis, 138-01. 4, 547 Perez, Jonathan, Polson, 137-00. 5, 103 Christinansen, Kee, Beaverhead C, 135-06.

Shot Put: 1, 583 McDonald, Walker, Seeley-Swan, 45-11. 2, 425 Burrows, Tyler, Hamilton, 45-02. 3, 334 Houlihan, Jake, Frenchtown, 44-10. 4, 423 Burrows, Andrew, Hamilton, 44-09. 5, 325 Hanenburg, Kevin, Frenchtown, 44-03.