Thursday, May 19, 2022
43.0°F

Sports Calendar and scoreboard

| May 12, 2022 9:54 AM

Check leaderadvertiser.com for updates.

TUESDAY, MAY 10

Softball

Mission-Arlee-Charlo 11, Ronan 5

Polson 15, Flathead 5

Tennis

Corvallis at Ronan

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11

Softball

Ronan, 15, Libby 5

THURSDAY, MAY 12

Softball

Eureka at Mission-Arlee-Charlo (Senior Night), 4 p.m.

Polson at Whitefish JV, 4:30 p.m.

Tennis

Ronan at Polson (Senior Night), 3 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAY 13

Softball

Mission-Arlee-Charlo at East/West Challenge, Cut Bank

Polson and Ronan at Butte Invitational

Tennis

Polson at Whitefish, 3 p.m.

Western B-C divisionals at Bigfork

Track and Field

Class B/C district meet at Missoula

SATURDAY, MAY 14

Softball

Mission-Arlee-Charlo at East/West Challenge, Cut Bank

Polson and Ronan at Butte Invitational

Baseball

Libby B at Mission Valley B, 1 p.m. doubleheader

Tennis

Ronan at Libby, 10 a.m.

Polson at Libby, 2 p.m.

Western B-C divisionals at Big Fork

Track and Field

Polson and Ronan at A-B-C Meet at Polson, 9:30 a.m.

District 7B meet at Bigfork

Class B/C district meet at Missoula

SUNDAY, MAY 15

Baseball

Riverdogs A at Mission Valley A, 1 p.m. doubleheader

MONDAY, MAY 16

Baseball

Mission Valley B at Twins B, 6:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, MAY 17

Softball

Polson at Ronan, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY, MAY 19

Softball

Polson at Columbia Falls, 6 p.m.

Class B/C divisional tournament at Plains

Tennis

Class B-C state at Bozeman

FRIDAY, MAY 20

Softball

Libby at Polson, 6 p.m.

Class B/C divisional tournament at Plains

Baseball

Mission Valley A at Canadian Days, Kalispell

Tennis

Class A divisionals at Kalispell

Class B-C state at Bozeman

Track and Field

Class A Northwest divisional meet at Hamilton

Class B/C Western divisional meet at Frenchtown

SATURDAY, MAY 21

Softball

Class B/C divisional tournament at Plains

Baseball

Mission Valley A at Canadian Days, Kalispell

Bitterroot Bucs B at Mission Valley B, 1 p.m. doubleheader

Tennis

Class A divisionals at Kalispell

Class B-C state at Bozeman

Track and Field

Class A Northwest divisional meet at Hamilton

Class B/C Western divisional meet at Frenchtown