Wednesday, February 01, 2023
17.0°F

Prep Sports Calendar: Jan. 5-14

| January 5, 2023 12:00 AM

Thursday, Jan. 5

Noxon at Charlo Boys Basketball, 5:30 p.m.

Libby, Stevi and Bigfork at Polson Wrestling, 5 p.m.

Arlee Wrestling at Fairfield Mixer, 9 a.m.

Arlee at Mission Girls Basketball, 5:30 p.m.

Arlee at Mission Boys Basketball, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 6

Whitefish at Polson Boys Basketball, 7:30 p.m.

Polson Girls Basketball at Whitefish, 7:30 p.m.

Florence-Carlton at Arlee Boys Basketball, 7:30 p.m.

Florence-Carlton at Arlee Girls Basketball, 6 p.m.

Hot Springs at Charlo Boys Basketball, 6 p.m.

St. Regis at Two Eagle Girls Basketball, 5:30 p.m.

St. Regis at Two Eagle Boys Basketball, 7 p.m.

Mission-Charlo, Ronan, Polson Wrestling at Western MT Duals, Ronan, 11 a.m.

Arlee Wrestling at Cut Bank Tournament 9 a.m.

Polson Swimming Invite at Mission Valley Aquatic Center, 12 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 7

Ronan Boys Basketball at Mission, 4:30 p.m.

Ronan Girls Basketball at Mission, 7 p.m.

Browning at Polson Boys Basketball, 3:30 p.m.

Browning at Polson Girls Basketball, 2 p.m.

Arlee Wrestling at Cut Bank Tournament 9 a.m.

Mission-Charlo, Ronan, Polson Wrestling at Western MT Duals, Ronan, 11 a.m.

Polson Swimming at Butte Invitational in Butte

Tuesday, Jan. 10

Thompson Falls at Mission Boys Basketball, 5:30 p.m.

Thompson Falls at Mission Girls Basketball, 7 p.m.

Hot Springs at Two Eagle Girls Basketball, 7 p.m.

Hot Springs at Two Eagle Boys Basketball, 7 p.m.

Polson Girls Wrestling at Hamilton Mixer, 5 p.m.

Polson Boys Wrestling at Ronan, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 12

Arlee Boys Basketball at Plains, 6 p.m.

Alree Girls Basketball at Plains, 7:30 p.m.

Mission Boys Basketball at Eureka, 7:30 p.m.

Mission Girls Basketball at Eureka, 6 p.m.

Two Eagle Girls Basketball at Noxon, 7 p.m.

Two Eagle Boys Basketball at Noxon, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia Falls, Whitefish Lake City at Polson, 5 p.m.

Arlee Wrestling at Fairfield Mixer, 6 p.m.

Mission Charlo Wrestling at Mission Duals

Friday, Jan. 13

Columbia Falls at Ronan Boys Basketball, 7 p.m.

Ronan Girls Basketball at Columbia Falls, 7 p.m.

Arlee Boys Basketball at Mission, 7 p.m.

Arlee Girls Basketball at Mission, 5 p.m.

Superior at Charlo Boys Basketball, 5:30 p.m.

Superior at Charlo Girls Basketball, TBA

Ronan, Mission-Charlo, Polson Wrestling at Rocky Mt. Classic, 11 a.m.

Polson Wrestling at John Fischer Invite, 9 a.m.

Polson Boys Basketball at Frenchtown, 6 p.m.

Polson Girls Basketball at Frenchtown, 7:30 p.m.

Arlee Wrestling at Choteau Classic, 9 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 14

Ronan at Polson Boys Basketball, 6 p.m.

Ronan Girls Basketball at Polson, 4 p.m.

Charlo Boys Basketball at St. Regis, 6 p.m.

Charlo Girls Basketball at St. Regis, 4:30 p.m.

Arlee Wrestling at Choteau Classic, 9 a.m.

Polson Swimming at Missoula, 12 p.m.

Recent Headlines